7
May

See the sh!t we have to deal with?

   Posted by: SwineParrot   in PigBird's Cage

Hemorrhoid Relief

Hemorrhoids Relief… [...]below you can find more useful blog or website worth visit[...]…

This is below one of our posts (probably Redmoon’s… I’m not saying anything, I’m just saying, you know what I’m saying?…).

I never realized how much real SPAM there is out there in the world of cyberspace?  Someone actually has to groom through the comments from our beautiful blogs and trim out this crap.  I would have thought it would be to sift through all the “Pigbird, you suck ass!”  “Pigbird, I hate you! F-OFF and leave my outpost alone!”  Pigbird, you’re a jerk!”

Surprisingly, those comments are quite rare – usually it is the more benign spam that makes it really disappointing to write our blogs, and then eagerly check back (yes, alright? I DO enjoy reading your stupid comments on my blogs. No shut up and keep reading!)… Where was I? Oh yeah, it really sucks to see all the people that have too much free time to come on to our little blog site and write stupid shit about International Schools in the Bahamas, or a new way to deal with Hemorrhoids, or a painless way to enlarge my pen.. oh wait, that was me googling something… uh, never mind about that one…

I used to play this “other” text-based game called AlienNation (I THINK that is what it was called; that or nationstate…). You had to create this nation and you got to decide all the things for your citizens and watch it grow.  At least that is how I played it out.  Each day you were presented with dilemmas and had to decide you would handle it as the governing body.  Depending on your personal philosophy you citizens were living in pure utopia or a complete Police State.

Guess where I fell in?  I had my citizens FORCED to give organ donations when they died, I had the police fully allowed to bug the citizens roaming for criminal activity (if you have nothing to hide, what do you care if big brother is watching you?).  They carried heavy machine guns and were allowed to pull you over for no reason.   Castration was legal to weed out the dumb-asses in my population and their possible offspring…

It was a real release for me after a long day of work and putting up with crap all day.  And when I have to read all this garbage these people post on here (You don’t have to read it as it is deleted by Nate or someone), I sometimes wish I was back in that police state, having my cops track down these wankers who spam our blog forums and then send out a squad to beat their asses up and make them regret harassing us.

And now to bring us back to a complete circle, and to complete my status as a hypocrite, here is a lovely advert below for you to read, and based on how many times I wrote the word “Hemorrhoid,” I can only guess what it is about…

This entry was posted on Saturday, May 7th, 2011 at 21:47 and is filed under PigBird's Cage. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0 feed. You can leave a response, or trackback from your own site.

3 comments so far

Athena_Fortuna
 1 

Its probably different for each page load, but currently, the ad is for dating lol. Go figure ;)

Good post btw lol

May 8th, 2011 at 01:06
the_eel
 2 

funny as usual, piggy

May 11th, 2011 at 14:48
zuleika_firesong
 3 

Oh sigh those spams are so annoying. I should start reading your blogs I just forget to check over here (whoopsees) Indeed the ad keeps changing was for something else before and now dating. Hmm too bad Zuleka is married although her creator isn’t.

May 17th, 2011 at 04:21

Leave a reply

Name (*)
Mail (will not be published) (*)
URI
Comment